Casa Charmosa Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a year-round outdoor swimming pool, the 2-bedroom Casa Charmosa Villa Penedo is located just 650 metres from Finnish Museum of Dona Eva and is ideal for up to 2 guests. This Penedo lodge boasts a terrace and barbecue, while Casa do Papai Noel is nearly a 5-minute ride away.
Museu Dona Eva can be found within a 700-metre distance of the property, and Poco das Esmeraldas is 2.2 km away.
The Penedo accommodation consists of a balcony and a mini-kitchen and features a washing machine for guests' added comfort. This property provides guests with media amenities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for additional comfort. Casa Charmosa Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Bath sheets are also at your disposal.
The Penedo property is equipped with a mini-kitchen, as well as coffee/tea making facilities. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. South American specialties are served at Comida Caipira, located in close proximity to this villa. The 2-room Casa Charmosa Villa is also within a 7-km distance of Itatiaia's train station.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeiras do Rio Palmital1.3 km
- Cachoeira de Deus3 km
- Poco das Esmeraldas1.6 km
- Pocao do Rio das Pedras1.3 km
- Poco do Ceu3.7 km
- Finnish Museum of Dona Eva600 m
- Casa do Papai Noel1 km
- Deus Waterfall2 km
- Train stations
- Itatiaia's Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Charmosa Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Charmosa Villa is $208. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Charmosa Villa?
Guests of Casa Charmosa Villa are expected to check in around 10:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Charmosa Villa?
Guests of Casa Charmosa Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Comida Caipira featuring South American dishes located around 300 metres from the property or dine at Jardim Secreto serving Brazilian dishes within 650 meters away. - ❓
Does the lodge feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the lodge can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and a toaster. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Charmosa Villa?
You can stay at Casa Charmosa Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this lodge?
Guests staying at this lodge can easily access Casa do Papai Noel and Museu Dona Eva, located in the vicinity of the property and 0.7 km away respectively.